Fourth Quarter Session Winners   

 

Sept. 1, 2018 - Nov. 30, 2018

 

      Monday Evening

Charlaine

Wilson

5.95

Dave

Wilson

5.95

Bruno

Siurna

5.01

Helen

Reid

4.75

Julie

Empey

4.46

Bob

Trottier

4.15

Mike

Cormier

3.99

David

Cooke

3.65

Marilyn

Chapman

3.41

David

Durnford

3.40

Barbara

Durnford

3.40

 

     Tuesday Afternoon

Charlotte

St Amant

10.92

Harold

Werkhoven

9.14

NE

Terry

Hartley

6.94

Lee

Mitz

6.31

Lillian

Lundin

6.31

Joan

Green

6.16

Tony

Perryman

5.43

Malcolm

Ewashkiw

5.05

NE

Barbara

Vacirca

4.66

Mario

Vacirca

4.66

 

     Swiss Team Games

Bob

Prystai

7.00

Gail

McIntyre

6.56

NE

Tony

Perryman

6.50

Malcolm

Ewashkiw

6.46

NE

Nadine

Goulet

5.67

Nancy

McCulloch

5.67

Marlee

Shephard

5.44

Anna

Childs

5.33

Cheryl

Mound

5.09

Bob

Mound

4.90

 

    Wednesday Afternoon

Peter

Tarle

9.17

Joe

Milne

9.17

Percy

Lau

8.71

Eve

Booth

8.14

Rob

Parks

7.68

Lynne

Hunter

7.50

Barb

Kirkham

7.21

Pat

Williams

6.63

Lynda

Tarle

6.43

Beth

Ward

5.79

 

       199ers Game

Beth

Ward

3.02

Frances

Randle

2.75

Joanne

Uhlmann

2.60

Cathy

Warren

2.60

Randy

Skelton

2.44

Jan

Roberts

2.30

Barb

Kirkham

2.12

Sheila

Mackey

2.12

Laura

Hare

2.06

Karen

Knowlton

1.95

 

     Friday Morning

Hans

Jacobs

16.29

Debbie

Bennett

16.29

Lillian

Lundin

9.85

Lynne

Hunter

9.57

Jo-Anne

Thurston

8.95

Paul

Thurston

8.95

Charlotte

St Amant

8.77

Harold

Werkhoven

8.58

NE

Terry

Hartley

7.95

Percy

Lau

6.95

 

 

                                 HIGH PERCENTAGE GAMES - FOURTH QUARTER

 

NON-LIFE MASTER GAME

 

                1.  David Cooke - Bob Trottier                                     October 8            75.00

                2.  Gerri Bertin - Nadine Goulet                                 November 26    72.62

 

199ERS  GAME

 

1.       Joanne Uhlmann - Cathy Warren                      October 4            71.88

2.       Judith and Randy Skelton                                     October 18          67.86

3.       Jan Roberts - Kathy Sarty                                      October 11          66.25

 

 

OPEN GAMES

 

1.       Anja Guignion - Lynne Hunter                            November 28    72.79

2.       Barbara Durnford - Mari-Ann Ward                  November 7       72.15

3.       Lee Mitz - Sheila Mackey                                      November 21    72.09

4.       Jo-Anne and Paul Thurston                                 November 2       70.37

5.       Debbie Bursey - Bill Graves                                  September 12   69.72

6.       Charlotte St. Amant - Harold Werkhoven      October 2            68.91

7.       Joe Milne - Peter Tarle                                          November 14    68.62

8.       Lillian Lundin - Daphne Stevens                         September 14   68.52

9.       Joan Green - Bob Linnett                                      September 21   68.42

10.   Lawrence Arkilander - Lynn Cole                       October 24          68.23

11.   Terry Hartley - Gail McIntyre                               September 14   67.56

12.   Debbie Bennett - Charlotte St. Amant            October 23          67.13

1.       Lynne Hunter - Harold Werkhoven                  November 9       66.67

 

            

 

Trophy Finals - Dec. 1, 2017 - Nov. 30, 2018

 

        Overall

Harold

Werkhoven

105.03

NE

Charlotte

St Amant

98.83

Terry

Hartley

74.74

Lynda

Tarle

70.49

Debbie

Bennett

69.87

Percy

Lau

66.59

Joan

Green

66.11

Malcolm

Ewashkiw

62.74

NE

Lynne

Hunter

61.88

Jeanne

Webster

61.28

Lillian

Lundin

60.12

Bob

Linnett

57.76

Michael

Cassidy

56.42

Moe

Enright

54.17

Tony

Perryman

51.71

Hans

Jacobs

51.36

Larry

Rashotte

50.20

Hugh

Cooke

49.41

Joe

Milne

47.32

Gail

McIntyre

46.28

NE

 

        Non-Life Master

Lynda

Tarle

70.49

Percy

Lau

66.59

Michael

Cassidy

56.42

Larry

Rashotte

50.20

Joe

Milne

47.32

Peter

Tarle

45.59

Don

Desaulniers

41.21

Bill

Graves

39.98

Sheila

Mackey

35.33

Shirley

Lyons

33.75

Dave

Wilson

33.08

Ralph

Aldrich

32.99

Norma

Harrington

32.62

Vickie

Williams

30.79

Nadine

Goulet

29.32

Pat

Williams

29.12

Beth

Ward

28.79

Marlee

Shephard

27.20

Anja

Guignion

26.11

Tom

Fleming

25.40

 

     John Down Trophy

Rob

Parks

42.06

Gayle

Parks

26.23

Pat

Colette

24.95

Gabriel

Colette

24.28

Joanne

Uhlmann

19.93

Gwen

Scaletta

10.76

Janet

Hobin

10.75

Brian

Hobin

10.75

Frances

Randle

10.27

Donna

Bellwood

9.20

Judith

Skelton

8.23

Skip

Heier

7.97

Donna

Banbury

7.73

Cathy

Warren

6.76

Chris

Nichols

6.45

Bev

Deacon

4.61

Paul

Pickell

4.57

Laura

Hare

4.50

Carole

Binch

3.48

Linda

Richardson

2.79