First Quarter Session Winners

December 1, 2018 - February 28, 2019

 

Monday Evening

Andy

Faulkner

4.40

John

Smith

4.40

Marilyn

Chapman

3.06

Mary Ellen

Rowland

3.06

Ralph

Aldrich

2.93

Roger

Campbell

2.70

David

Durnford

2.66

Barbara

Durnford

2.66

Brenda

Teal

2.33

Michael

Cassidy

2.28

 

Tuesday Afternoon

Harold

Werkhoven

9.87

NE

Charlotte

St Amant

9.65

Terry

Hartley

6.20

Malcolm

Ewashkiw

6.07

NE

Ron

Sheppard

5.70

Lee

Mitz

5.17

Lillian

Lundin

5.17

Joan

Green

5.08

Peter

Hayward

4.53

Moe

Enright

4.31

Don

Desaulniers

4.31

 

Wednesday Afternoon

Rob

Parks

5.40

Brian

Hobin

5.25

Janet

Hobin

5.25

Gayle

Parks

4.91

Jeanne

Webster

3.92

Doug

Cann

3.36

Debbie

Bursey

3.10

Bill

Graves

3.10

Shirley

Lyons

2.99

Michael

Cassidy

2.69

 

199er Game

Sheila

Mackey

3.19

Sue

Simpson

3.17

Bill

Graves

2.75

Karen

Knowlton

1.86

Randy

Skelton

1.66

Lawrence

Arkilander

1.57

Barb

Kirkham

1.53

Doreen

Healey

1.53

Hilary

Dorricott

1.52

Janet

Demaiter

1.43

Irene

Dorner

1.43

 

Swiss Teams

Percy

Lau

8.47

Peter

Tarle

6.50

Terry

Hartley

6.00

Rob

Parks

5.58

Bob

Mound

5.32

Harold

Werkhoven

4.56

Larry

Rashotte

4.53

Ralph

Aldrich

4.53

Malcolm

Ewashkiw

3.69

Cheryl

Mound

3.45

 

Friday Morning

Anna

Childs

9.08

Harold

Werkhoven

7.58

Monique

Cohen

7.58

Malcolm

Ewashkiw

6.90

Terry

Hartley

6.10

Edna

Clay

5.79

Moe

Enright

4.82

Hugh

Cooke

4.66

Don

Desaulniers

4.48

Bob

Linnett

4.19

 

HIGH PERCENTAGE GAMES - FIRST QUARTER

 

NON-LIFE MASTER GAME

 

1.  Andy Faulkner John Smith Jan. 21 67.50

2.  Debbie Bursey Bill Graves Feb. 25 67.09

 

199ERS GAME

 

1.  Janet Demaiter Irene Dorner Feb. 14 71.88

2.  Sylvia Doyle Peter Tarle Jan. 10 70.00

3.  Bill Graves Sue Simpson Jan. 31 68.98

 

OPEN GAMES

 

1.  Malcolm Ewashkiw Harold Werkhoven Jan. 25 72.96

2.  Malcolm Ewashkiw Gail McIntyre Jan. 11 70.83

3.  Gayle and Rob Parks Dec. 5 69.36

4.  Debbie Bennett Hans Jacobs Dec. 14 67.92

5.  Malcolm Ewashkiw Harold Werkhoven Feb. 22 66.96

6.  Doug Holm Kandis Smith Jan. 18 66.67

7.  Don Desaulniers Moe Enright Jan. 29 66.15

 

 

Trophy Leaders

December 1, 2018 - February 28, 2019

 

Overall

Harold

Werkhoven

22.01

NE

Terry

Hartley

18.30

Charlotte

St Amant

17.67

Malcolm

Ewashkiw

16.66

NE

Percy

Lau

16.19

Anna

Childs

15.39

Rob

Parks

14.27

Monique

Cohen

14.10

Moe

Enright

12.16

Lynda

Tarle

10.96

Jeanne

Webster

10.68

Ralph

Aldrich

10.00

Peter

Tarle

9.83

Don

Desaulniers

9.50

Gayle

Parks

9.25

Debbie

Bennett

9.12

Bill

Graves

8.99

Lee

Mitz

8.81

Lillian

Lundin

8.78

Michael

Cassidy

8.68

 

Non-Life Master

Percy

Lau

16.19

Rob

Parks

14.27

Lynda

Tarle

10.96

Ralph

Aldrich

10.00

Peter

Tarle

9.83

Don

Desaulniers

9.50

Gayle

Parks

9.25

Bill

Graves

8.99

Michael

Cassidy

8.68

Larry

Rashotte

7.33

Nadine

Goulet

6.14

Debbie

Bursey

6.01

Shirley

Lyons

5.73

Ron

Sheppard

5.70

Sheila

Mackey

5.65

Fran

Beckingham

5.57

Gloria

Goodwin

5.51

Brian

Hobin

5.25

Janet

Hobin

5.25

Vickie

Williams

4.94

 

John Down Trophy

Janet

Demaiter

2.04

Stephen

Jones

1.92

Carole

Binch

1.61

Irene

Dorner

1.43

Colleen

Alexander

1.41

Donna

Banbury

1.12

Donna

Lussier

0.70

Chris

Nichols

0.51

Kay

Manderville

0.50

Sharron

Kennedy

0.46

Janice

Clark

0.46

Liz

McLennan

0.42

Barb

Latta

0.28